Congratulations L.X.!! He was the Top Fifth Grader in the NJ Math League Contest this year!

We are pleased to announce that L.X., a student at Pingry, has won the 5th Grade Math League Contest for the State of New Jersey.  His score was higher than the top sixth graders in the state of NJ!  He was a graduate of Whitehouse Preparatory School where he attended our KII Program.  He was in Mrs. Serra’s Kindergarten Class.  Even in Kindergarten he  had a love of math and a passion for learning math facts.   We are so proud of him!!  Congratulations L.X.!!!

http://mathleague.org/results/elementary/targetresults.php…

 

WHERE DO OUR GRADUATES GO?

DSC_0138

 

Where do students go after graduating from our full day Kindergarten II at Whitehouse Prep?

They confidently enroll in both public and private schools.

Class of 2010-
Carol Anne Bredeson: South Hunterdon Public Schools
Greer Westfield: Far Hills Country Day School
Leo Xu- Pingry
Daniel Kahlil: Public School in Farfax North Carolina
Isabella Prager: Readington Township Schools
Jacqueline Rockwell- Readington Township Schools
Daylen Joyce: Far Hills Country Day School
Kyle Soltis- Milford Public Schools
Lily Fry- Readington Township Schools
Jake Stollar- Readington Township Schools
Class of 2011-
Anish Reddy- Branchburg Public Schools
Anjola Olawoye- Pingry
Anthony Bratolle- Readington Township Schools
Chase Martoccia- Readington Township Schools
Diana Neste- Readington Township Schools
Katherine Mastropaolo- Readington Township Schools
Nicholas Parlevecchio- Gill St. Bernards
Raven Mackey- Private School in New Mexico
Ryan Paul- Readington Township Schools
Sofia Nyez- Readington Township Schools
Thomas Morris- Readington Township Schools
Class of 2012-
Alina Patel- Readington Township Schools
Ana Hallow- Lebanon Township Schools
Andie Federico- Readington Township Schools
Dylan Gale- Readington Township Schools
James Holot- Flemington Raritan Schools
Johnny Magner- Bridgewater Township Schools
Kailey Bredeson- South Hunterdon Schools
Kate McCaffery- Readington Township Schools
Manny Modugno- South Hunterdon Schools
Nicholas Irvine- Branchburg Schools
Sloane Coddington- Readington Township Schools
Class of 2013-
Addison Wires-Rodriguez Far Hills Country Day School
Alexis Ondovick- Readington Township Schools
Ava Kimmel- Far Hills Country Day School
Bani Meghadri- Readington Township Schools
Ben Ko- Readington Township Schools
Ben – Gill St. Bernards
Cameryn Dilgard- Readington Township Schools
Dylan Reynolds- Readington Township Schools
Ethan Weems- Doylestown Public Schools
Evan Bekos- Immaculate Conception School
Jesse Allen- Readington Township Schools
Rylan Contos- Clinton Township Schools
Micah Das- Readington Township Schools
Samantha Wood- Far Hills Country Day School
Victoria Castro- Immaculate Conception School
Class of 2014-
Evan Alfaro- Readington Township Schools
Sam Nyez- Readington Township Schools
Abigail Brody- Readington Township Schools
Avery Hansen- Far Hills Country Day School
Lana Kimmel- Far Hills Country Day School
Gabriel Pitts- Readington Township Schools
Tessa Maurer- Readington Township Schools
Emily Zhang- Lebanon Township Schools
Molly Magner- Bridgewater Township Schools
Natalia Contos- Clinton Township Schools
Katelyn Paul- Readington Township Schools
Samantha Modernel- Far Hills Country Day School
James Mongno- Readington Township Schools
Class of 2015-
Adrian Peterson- Phillipsburg Township Schools
Anthony Zhuang- Far Hills Country Day School
Cordelia Dellibovi- High Bridge Public Schools
Dylan Braverman- Califon Public Schools
Emma Kate Guy- Tewsbury Township Schools
Gabrielle – Gill St. Bernards School
Kyle Bochenek- Princeton Academy
Laila Barrett- Immaculate Conception School
Mason Cimini- Branchburg Township Schools
Nicholas Spirra- Bridgewater Townships Schools
Nikolas Holot- Flemington/Raritan School District

Whitehouse Prep Receives Award

We were honored by the Courier News with the Best of the Best Award.  We were chosen as the best Preschool/Childcare Program in Somerset County.  A warm and heart felt thank you goes out to all of you who voted for us.

award